Pim: Baby Name Meaning And Origin Explained

Pim

Pim is a popular Dutch boy's name and is a short form of William or Willem. It is also is a diminutive of Willem.

Nicknames:

Willard, Lyam, Liam, Billy, Bill

Famous people named Pim:

Pim Balkestein (born 1987), Dutch football player; Pim van Lommel (born 1943), Dutch cardiologist and scientist.

More Inspiration:

Classic Dutch Baby Names For The Little Tulip In Your Life,